Young Adult

09c_youngAdult_book

North! Or Be Eaten

by Andrew Peterson | WaterBrook Multnomah Publishing Group

Read more
Visionary

08a_visionary_book

By Darkness Hid

by Jill Williamson | Marcher Lord Press

Read more
Historical Romance

06d_histRomance_book

The Silent Governess

by Julie Klassen | Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group

Read more
Historical

05b_historical_book

Though Waters Roar

by Lynn Austin | Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group

Read more
Suspense

07b_suspense_book

Lost Mission

by Athol Dickson | Howard Books: a Division of Simon & Schuster

Read more
First Novel

04b_firstNovel_book

Fireflies in December

by Jennifer Erin Valent | Tyndale House Publishers

Read more
Contemporary

03b_contStandAlone_book

The Passion of Mary-Margaret

by Lisa Samson | Thomas Nelson

Read more
Contemporary Series

02a_contSeries_book

Who Do I Talk To?

by Neta Jackson | Thomas Nelson

Read more
Contemporary Romance

01a_contRomance_book_t

Breach of Trust

by DiAnn Mills | Tyndale House Publishers

Read more

2010 Winners + Finalists

Contemporary Romance/

Breach of Trust

by DiAnn Mills (Tyndale House Publishers)

How Sweet It Is

by Alice J. Wisler (Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

Stand-In Groom

by Kaye Dacus (Barbour Publishing)

Contemporary Series, Sequels, and Novellas/

Who Do I Talk To?

by Neta Jackson (Thomas Nelson)

The Hope of Refuge

by Cindy Woodsmall (WaterBrook Multnomah Publishing Group)

Daisy Chain

by Mary DeMuth (Zondervan)

Contemporary Standalone/

The Passion of Mary-Margaret

by Lisa Samson (Thomas Nelson)

June Bug

by Chris Fabry (Tyndale House Publishers)

Veiled Freedom

by Jeanette Windle (Tyndale House Publishers)

First Novel/

Fireflies in December

by Jennifer Erin Valent (Tyndale House Publishers)

The Familiar Stranger

by Christina Berry (Moody Publishers)

Scared

by Tom Davis (David C. Cook)

Historical/

Though Waters Roar

by Lynn Austin (Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

A Flickering Light

by Jane Kirkpatrick (WaterBrook Multnomah Publishing Group)

The Swiss Courier

by Tricia Goyer & Mike Yorkey (Revell Books: a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

Historical Romance*/

The Silent Governess

by Julie Klassen (Bethany House Publishers:
a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

Beyond This Moment

by Tamera Alexander (Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

A Bride in the Bargain

by Deeanne Gist (Bethany House Publishers:
a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

The Inheritance

by Tamera Alexander (Thomas Nelson)

Suspense/

Lost Mission

by Athol Dickson (Howard Books: a Division
of Simon & Schuster)

Intervention

by Terri Blackstock (Zondervan)

The Night Watchman

by Mark Mynheir (WaterBrook Multnomah Publishing Group)

Visionary/

By Darkness Hid

by Jill Williamson (Marcher Lord Press)

The Enclave

by Karen Hancock (Bethany House Publishers:
a Division of Baker Publishing Group)

Valley of the Shadow

by Tom Pawlik (Tyndale House Publishers)

Young Adult/

North! Or Be Eaten

by Andrew Peterson (WaterBrook Multnomah Publishing Group)

Beautiful

by Cindy Martinusen-Coloma (Thomas Nelson)

The Blue Umbrella

by Mike Mason (David C. Cook)

 

*The Historical Romance Category includes four finalists due to a tie in scoring..

 
The Latest on Twitter

from @ChristyAward