Suspense

07b_suspense_book

The Bishop

by Steven James | Revell Books, a division of Baker Publishing Group

Read more
Visionary

08a_visionary_book

To Darkness Fled

by Jill Williamson | Marcher Lord Press

Read more
Young Adult

09c_youngAdult_book

Motorcycles, Sushi & One Strange Book

by Nancy Rue | Zondervan

Read more
Historical Romance

06d_histRomance_book

The Girl in the Gatehouse

by Julie Klassen | Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group

Read more
Historical

05b_historical_book

While We’re Far Apart

by Lynn Austin | Bethany House Publishers: a Division of Baker Publishing Group

Read more
First Novel

04b_firstNovel_book

Heartless

by Anne Elisabeth Stengl | Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group

Read more
Contemporary

03b_contStandAlone_book

Almost Heaven

by Chris Fabry | Tyndale House Publishers

Read more
Contemporary Series

02a_contSeries_book

The Reluctant Prophet

by Nancy Rue | David C Cook


Read more
Contemporary Romance

01a_contRomance_book_t

Sworn to Protect

by DiAnn Mills | Tyndale House Publishers

Read more

2011 Winners + Finalists

Contemporary Romance/

Sworn to Protect

by DiAnn Mills (Tyndale House Publishers)

Blood Ransom

by Lisa Harris (Zondervan)

Indivisible

by Kristin Heitzmann (WaterBrook Press)

Contemporary Series/

The Reluctant Prophet

by Nancy Rue (David C. Cook)

The Thorn

by Beverly Lewis (Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

The Waiting

by Suzanne Woods Fisher (Revell Books, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

Contemporary Standalone/

Almost Heaven

by Chris Fabry (Tyndale House Publishers)

Lady in Waiting

by Susan Meissner (WaterBrook Press)

A Season of Miracles

by Rusty Whitener (Kregel Publications)

First Novel/

Heartless

by Anne Elisabeth Stengl (Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

Crossing Oceans

by Gina Holmes (Tyndale House Publishers)

A Season of Miracles

by Rusty Whitener (Kregel Publications)

Historical/

While We’re Far Apart

by Lynn Austin (Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

Chosen: The Lost Diaries of Queen Esther

by Ginger Garrett (David C. Cook)

For Time & Eternity

by Allison Pitman (Tyndale House Publishers)

Historical Romance/

The Girl in the Gatehouse

by Julie Klassen (Bethany House, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

She Walks in Beauty

by Siri Mitchell (Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

Within My Heart

by Tamera Alexander (Bethany House Publishers, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

Suspense/

The Bishop

by Steven James (Revell Books, a division of Baker Publishing Group)

The Bride Collector

by Ted Dekker (Center Street)

Predator

by Terri Blackstock (Zondervan)

Visionary/

To Darkness Fled

by Jill Williamson (Marcher Lord Press)

Konig’s Fire

by Marc Schooley (Marcher Lord Press)

The Last Christian

by David Gregory (WaterBrook Press)

Young Adult/

Motorcycles, Sushi, and 
One Strange Book

by Nancy Rue (Zondervan)

The Charlatan’s Boy

by Jonathan Rogers (WaterBrook Press)

The Healer’s Apprentice

by Melanie Dickerson (Zondervan)

 
The Latest on Twitter

from @ChristyAward